1513 E Mcdaniel St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,551 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 E Mcdaniel St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $158,638, approximately $172 per square foot. 1513 E Mcdaniel St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Glauser Rosemary A
Bought by
Bruer Robert L and Bruer Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruer Robert L | -- | Linclon And Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $13,150 | $3,670 | $9,480 |
| 2024 | $607 | $11,310 | $2,380 | $8,930 |
| 2023 | $603 | $11,310 | $2,380 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $587 | $10,740 | $2,380 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $587 | $10,740 | $2,380 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $582 | $10,190 | $2,380 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $566 | $10,190 | $2,380 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $483 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $479 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | $482 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map