1514 E Sunview Dr Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,091,776
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 E Sunview Dr, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,047,444, approximately $660 per square foot. 1514 E Sunview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Lemmon David W
Bought by
Lemmon David W and Lemmon Deidra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,785
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$872,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Ghassemi Kamran and Ghassemi Ruth
Bought by
Lemmon David W and Lemmon Deidra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmon David W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lemmon David W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lemmon David W | $313,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmon David W | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Lemmon David W | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $462,386 | $348,846 | $113,540 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $453,320 | $342,006 | $111,314 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $444,432 | $335,300 | $109,132 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $435,718 | $328,725 | $106,993 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $427,175 | $322,279 | $104,896 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $422,795 | $318,974 | $103,821 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $414,505 | $312,719 | $101,786 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $406,378 | $306,587 | $99,791 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $398,410 | $300,575 | $97,835 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $390,599 | $294,682 | $95,917 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $384,732 | $290,255 | $94,477 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $377,196 | $284,569 | $92,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map