1514 Spruceway St Abilene, KS 67410
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Spruceway St, Abilene, KS 67410 and is currently estimated at $125,411, approximately $115 per square foot. 1514 Spruceway St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, and McKinley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Vanoni Deon and Vanoni Jason
Bought by
Plunkett Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Lisa M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Plunkett Lisa M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $10,307 | $1,647 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $10,307 | $1,647 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $10,307 | $1,647 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $9,285 | $2,053 | $7,232 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $8,597 | $1,948 | $6,649 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $8,563 | $2,408 | $6,155 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $8,246 | $1,953 | $6,293 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $7,954 | $2,048 | $5,906 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $7,504 | $1,647 | $5,857 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $7,510 | $1,314 | $6,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,580 | $1,153 | $6,427 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,833 | $1,358 | $6,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map