Seller's Agent in 2022
Pavan Maddi
Real Estate Mechanics
(562) 754-2726
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $768,258
MUST SEE!! This is a great opportunity for you to own this amazing starter home; great for a "first-time buyer" or an investor that's looking for more passive income. Built-in 1951, this property boost 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, 1,080 sf. of living space sitting on a 6,190 SF lot. The oversize backyard will allow you to build an ADU so you can live in the front unit and rent out the back unit and generate additional income. The property is conveniently located close to schools, shopping stores, and public transportation. This property has so much potential and it won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Mechanics License #01834530 Listed on: 12/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
RODOLFO GOMEZ
AMBIANCE REALTY License #02079221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell And Shell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellandshell Julius | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellandshell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Concha Julio Cesar Campan | $600,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Scholl Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Scholl Marina | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Marina M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concha Julio Cesar Campan | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Concha Julio Cesar Campan | $589,132 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Sold | $600,000 | +11.3% | $555 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $539,000 | -10.2% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2021 12/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $636,723 | $509,379 | $127,344 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $624,240 | $499,392 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $8,002 | $612,000 | $489,600 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $254,915 | $193,067 | $61,848 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $249,918 | $189,282 | $60,636 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $242,508 | $183,669 | $58,839 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $237,754 | $180,068 | $57,686 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $228,524 | $173,077 | $55,447 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $225,093 | $170,478 | $54,615 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $220,685 | $167,139 | $53,546 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pavan Maddi
Real Estate Mechanics
(562) 754-2726
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
RODOLFO GOMEZ
AMBIANCE REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS21259618
APN: 6268-030-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.