1515 Phlox Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Phlox Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $580,209, approximately $198 per square foot. 1515 Phlox Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Moser Jeffrey A
Bought by
Moser Jeffrey A and Moser Carrie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,849
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Moser Jeffrey A and Moser Jeffrey Adam
Bought by
Moser Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,397
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Moser Jeffrey Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Weinstein Carrie June
Bought by
Moser Jeffrey Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Gerinaldo Rivera and Gonzalez Gerinaldo Rivera Gonzalez
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerinaldo Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,663
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Jeffrey A | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Moser Jeffrey A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Moser Jeffrey Adam | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moser Jeffrey Adam | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $313,102 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Gerinaldo Rivera | $306,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser Jeffrey A | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Moser Jeffrey A | $166,397 | |
| Closed | Moser Jeffrey Adam | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gerinaldo Rivera | $301,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $217,787 | $51,240 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $213,518 | $50,236 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $209,332 | $49,251 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $205,229 | $48,286 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $201,206 | $47,340 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $199,144 | $46,855 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $195,240 | $45,937 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $191,413 | $45,037 | $146,376 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $187,660 | $44,154 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $183,982 | $43,289 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $181,219 | $42,639 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $5,389 | $177,670 | $41,804 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map