1516 E 90th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E 90th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $274,179, approximately $373 per square foot. 1516 E 90th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Halone Connie
Bought by
Floerchinger Randall G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,948
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$270,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floerchinger Randall G | $172,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floerchinger Randall G | $5,000 | |
| Open | Floerchinger Randall G | $166,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,147 | $263,700 | $117,300 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $257,800 | $112,700 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $258,200 | $116,100 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $226,000 | $106,200 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $211,900 | $107,700 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $199,700 | $107,700 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $170,100 | $98,400 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $141,100 | $78,500 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $142,800 | $79,900 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $136,300 | $77,800 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,700 | $75,400 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map