1516 Winchell St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $322,018
2
Beds
2
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Winchell St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $307,005, approximately $420 per square foot. 1516 Winchell St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Madrigal Johan and Madrigal Katie
Bought by
Yang Bee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$145,073
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Pederson Leonard C and Pederson Lorraine J
Bought by
Sheraski Douglas C and Sheraski Kristine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Bee | $190,606 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Sheraski Douglas C | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Bee | $181,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $336,700 | $30,000 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $314,900 | $25,000 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $320,900 | $25,000 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $264,300 | $25,000 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $252,400 | $15,500 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $227,000 | $15,500 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $214,200 | $15,500 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $205,000 | $15,500 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $167,900 | $15,500 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map