1517 Dwight Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Dwight Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $361,352, approximately $350 per square foot. 1517 Dwight Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Loretelli Judith R
Bought by
Loretelli Judith R and The Judith R Loretelli Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Loretelli Judith R
Bought by
Loretelli Judith R and The Judith R Loretelli Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loretelli Judith R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loretelli Judith R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Loretelli Judith R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loretelli Judith R | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $157,606 | $60,036 | $97,570 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $154,516 | $58,859 | $95,657 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $151,487 | $57,705 | $93,782 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $148,518 | $56,574 | $91,944 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $145,607 | $55,465 | $90,142 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $144,115 | $54,897 | $89,218 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $141,290 | $53,821 | $87,469 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $138,520 | $52,766 | $85,754 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $135,805 | $51,732 | $84,073 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $133,143 | $50,718 | $82,425 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $131,144 | $49,957 | $81,187 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $128,576 | $48,979 | $79,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map