1517 Grant St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Grant St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,404,659, approximately $1,326 per square foot. 1517 Grant St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $470,434 | $143,230 | $334,204 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $461,074 | $140,422 | $327,652 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $458,897 | $137,669 | $321,228 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $442,900 | $134,970 | $314,930 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $434,080 | $132,324 | $308,756 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $436,557 | $130,967 | $305,590 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $427,998 | $128,399 | $299,599 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $419,606 | $125,882 | $293,724 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $411,380 | $123,414 | $287,966 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $403,314 | $120,994 | $282,320 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $397,258 | $119,177 | $278,081 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $389,477 | $116,843 | $272,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map