1517 Maple Leaf Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,000 - $2,187,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Maple Leaf Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,055,011, approximately $779 per square foot. 1517 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
City Of Pleasanton
Bought by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Lori D
Bought by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Lori D
Bought by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Lori D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Charles F
Bought by
Wipfli Charles P and Wipfli Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services
Bought by
Wipfli Charles F and Wipfli Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Byrd Philip R and Byrd Karen S
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services and Prudential Relocation Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wipfli Charles P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wipfli Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Wipfli Charles P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wipfli Charles F | $407,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wipfli Charles P | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wipfli Charles P | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wipfli Charles F | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $712,151 | $249,396 | $469,755 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $698,054 | $244,507 | $460,547 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $691,229 | $239,713 | $451,516 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $670,677 | $235,013 | $442,664 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $657,395 | $230,407 | $433,988 |
| 2020 | $7,435 | $657,586 | $228,046 | $429,540 |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $644,692 | $223,574 | $421,118 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $632,051 | $219,190 | $412,861 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $619,659 | $214,893 | $404,766 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $607,508 | $210,679 | $396,829 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $598,382 | $207,514 | $390,868 |
| 2014 | $6,618 | $586,663 | $203,450 | $383,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map