1544 Maple Leaf Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,264,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Maple Leaf Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,044,598, approximately $804 per square foot. 1544 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Newadkar Nandkishor and Newadkar Harshala
Bought by
Newadkar Nandkishor and Newadkar Harshala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Rinker Lane Robert F and Rinker Lane Ellen
Bought by
Newadkar Nandkishor and Newadkar Harshala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,875
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,589,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Lane Robert F and Lane Ellen R
Bought by
Rinker Lane Robert F and Rinker Lane Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Rinker Lane Robert F and Rinker Lane Ellen
Bought by
Rinker Lane Robert F and Rinker Lane Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newadkar Nandkishor | -- | None Available | |
| Newadkar Nandkishor | $975,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rinker Lane Robert F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rinker Lane Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Rinker Lane Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newadkar Nandkishor | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinker Lane Robert F | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,986 | $1,299,187 | $391,856 | $914,331 |
| 2024 | $14,986 | $1,273,584 | $384,175 | $896,409 |
| 2023 | $14,813 | $1,255,477 | $376,643 | $878,834 |
| 2022 | $14,031 | $1,223,868 | $369,260 | $861,608 |
| 2021 | $13,671 | $1,199,737 | $362,021 | $844,716 |
| 2020 | $13,496 | $1,194,364 | $358,309 | $836,055 |
| 2019 | $13,660 | $1,170,954 | $351,286 | $819,668 |
| 2018 | $13,383 | $1,148,003 | $344,401 | $803,602 |
| 2017 | $13,039 | $1,125,500 | $337,650 | $787,850 |
| 2016 | $12,041 | $1,103,436 | $331,031 | $772,405 |
| 2015 | $11,814 | $1,086,871 | $326,061 | $760,810 |
| 2014 | $11,376 | $1,008,000 | $302,400 | $705,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map