15176 Moir Ct Tustin, CA 92780
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15176 Moir Ct, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $592,375, approximately $611 per square foot. 15176 Moir Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Kyle
Bought by
Marquez Marie Jillian M and Marquez Christian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Outstanding Balance
$527,010
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Flowers Michael Allen and The Michael Francis Flowers Li
Bought by
Rogers Kyle and Gomberg Ariana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Flowers Michel Francis
Bought by
Flowers Michel Francis and Michel Francis Flowers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Marie Jillian M | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rogers Kyle | $415,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Flowers Michel Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Marie Jillian M | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Kyle | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $593,028 | $499,794 | $93,234 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $581,400 | $489,994 | $91,406 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $431,766 | $348,824 | $82,942 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $423,300 | $341,984 | $81,316 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $153,294 | $61,180 | $92,114 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $151,723 | $60,553 | $91,170 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $148,749 | $59,366 | $89,383 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $145,833 | $58,202 | $87,631 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $142,974 | $57,061 | $85,913 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $140,171 | $55,942 | $84,229 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $138,066 | $55,102 | $82,964 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $135,362 | $54,023 | $81,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map