1518 Corte Caballo Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Corte Caballo, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $536,275, approximately $352 per square foot. 1518 Corte Caballo is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Byard Susan V
Bought by
Walti Greg Randall and Rich Allegra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Rich Allegra
Bought by
Walti Greg Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walti Greg Randall | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Walti Greg Randall | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Byard Susan V | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $207,180 | $62,482 | $144,698 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $203,118 | $61,257 | $141,861 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $199,135 | $60,056 | $139,079 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $195,230 | $58,878 | $136,352 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $191,402 | $57,724 | $133,678 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $189,439 | $57,132 | $132,307 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $185,725 | $56,012 | $129,713 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $182,084 | $54,914 | $127,170 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $178,513 | $53,837 | $124,676 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $175,012 | $52,781 | $122,231 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $172,383 | $51,988 | $120,395 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $169,007 | $50,970 | $118,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map