E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ernie Tellez
Middel Realty
(970) 215-3245
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $315,000
Great opportunity to get into an affordable home. This home has a patio with a pergola. There is a newer 12x9 shed in the back yard for additional storage. Raised flower beds and a fenced back yard. The kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances and the washing machine is included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ricardo Herrera | $266,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dazey Bonnie | $81,000 | -- | |
| Walden James J | $42,000 | -- | |
| Odenbaugh Chester L | $39,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell David Neil | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ricardo Herrera | $261,182 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ricardo Herrera | $10,447 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Off Market | $266,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Sold | $266,000 | +4.3% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $20,080 | $3,750 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $20,080 | $3,750 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $21,220 | $3,720 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $15,900 | $2,780 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $16,360 | $2,860 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $14,690 | $2,860 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $14,690 | $2,860 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $970 | $10,710 | $2,450 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $975 | $10,710 | $2,450 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $723 | $8,840 | $2,030 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $720 | $8,840 | $2,030 | $6,810 |
| 2014 | $549 | $6,590 | $2,030 | $4,560 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ernie Tellez
Middel Realty
(970) 215-3245
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rolando Contreras
KW Realty Downtown, LLC
(970) 324-7090
16 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE952018
APN: R3991086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.