1519 W 130th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $620,714, approximately $614 per square foot. 1519 W 130th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Ashley Coleman Mary
Bought by
Ashley Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ashley Dorothy L
Bought by
Ashley Dorothy L and Dorothy L Ashley Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Dorothy L
Bought by
Ashley Dorothy L and Ashley Coleman Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Ashley Bobbie W
Bought by
Ashley Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $45,838 | $21,543 | $24,295 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $44,940 | $21,121 | $23,819 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $44,059 | $20,707 | $23,352 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $43,196 | $20,301 | $22,895 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $42,350 | $19,903 | $22,447 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $41,095 | $19,313 | $21,782 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $40,290 | $18,935 | $21,355 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $38,727 | $18,200 | $20,527 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $38,146 | $17,927 | $20,219 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $37,399 | $17,576 | $19,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map