152 E State Rd Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $121,309 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E State Rd, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $139,327, approximately $133 per square foot. 152 E State Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Geer Kathy J and Settlemire Paula I
Bought by
Milliron James E and Milliron Sheena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,530
Outstanding Balance
$59,112
Interest Rate
4.07%
Estimated Equity
$80,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Adams Helen M
Bought by
Adams Calvin W and Geer Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliron James E | $74,400 | None Available | |
| Adams Calvin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milliron James E | $76,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,348 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2025 | $1,328 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,770 | $14,460 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map