159 E State Rd Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $144,547 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E State Rd, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $175,637, approximately $121 per square foot. 159 E State Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,692 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2025 | $1,667 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,480 | $14,280 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map