1520 Apache Dr Unit C Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Apache Dr Unit C, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $654,290, approximately $515 per square foot. 1520 Apache Dr Unit C is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Franken Geoffrey and Franken Alicia
Bought by
Lloyd Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,463
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$605,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Bayside Urology Medical Group Inc
Bought by
Franken Geoffrey and Franken Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Robert | $266,000 | First American Title | |
| Franken Geoffrey | $137,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Robert | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franken Geoffrey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $385,238 | $144,824 | $240,414 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $377,685 | $141,985 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $370,280 | $139,201 | $231,079 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $363,021 | $136,472 | $226,549 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $355,904 | $133,797 | $222,107 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $352,256 | $132,426 | $219,830 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $345,350 | $129,830 | $215,520 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $338,580 | $127,285 | $211,295 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $331,942 | $124,790 | $207,152 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $325,435 | $122,344 | $203,091 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $300,000 | $112,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $265,000 | $99,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map