1520 Apache Dr Unit E Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Apache Dr Unit E, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $626,212, approximately $493 per square foot. 1520 Apache Dr Unit E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Fleig Karen M
Bought by
Fleig Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,983
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Fleig Roland G and Fleig Isabel
Bought by
Fleig Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Cappos Angelo G and Cappos Miriam E
Bought by
Fleig Karen M and Fleig Roland G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,094
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleig Karen M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fleig Karen M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fleig Karen M | $138,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleig Karen M | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Fleig Karen M | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleig Karen M | $136,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $231,766 | $92,365 | $139,401 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $227,222 | $90,554 | $136,668 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $222,768 | $88,779 | $133,989 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $218,401 | $87,039 | $131,362 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $214,120 | $85,333 | $128,787 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $211,926 | $84,459 | $127,467 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $207,771 | $82,803 | $124,968 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $203,698 | $81,180 | $122,518 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $199,705 | $79,589 | $120,116 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $195,790 | $78,029 | $117,761 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $192,850 | $76,857 | $115,993 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $189,073 | $75,352 | $113,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map