1520 Carson Ln Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,070 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Carson Ln, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $653,768, approximately $474 per square foot. 1520 Carson Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Stone Pamala Lee
Bought by
Stone Pamala Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Pamala Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $342,517 | $150,226 | $192,291 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $335,802 | $147,281 | $188,521 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $329,219 | $144,394 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $322,764 | $141,563 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $316,437 | $138,788 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $313,193 | $137,365 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $307,053 | $134,672 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $301,033 | $132,032 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $295,132 | $129,444 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $289,346 | $126,906 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $285,000 | $125,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $275,000 | $145,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map