Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Stel
COMPASS
(909) 402-3523
12 in this area
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,111,709 - $1,173,000
Spectacular Turn-Key home located at the end of a cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Colonies Neighborhood in North Upland! This gorgeous 5 bedroom home features a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, with 4 additional bedrooms upstairs plus a huge bonus room. Beautiful stone flooring throughout and custom plantation shutters give this home a true WOW factor! Featuring an oversized gourmet kitchen, this home is perfect for entertaining! Custom pavers and aluma-wood patio cover complete the backyard giving privacy and tranquility from the sound of the waterfall Koi Pond. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac and surrounded by greenbelts with no neighbors behind, and close to shopping, restaurants, and the Upland Hills Golf Course. This is the perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dojcinovic Zvonko Anthonee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dojcinovic Zvono Anthonee | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hahn Jong Suk | $473,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Jong Suk | $378,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.2% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $774,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $836,640 | $292,824 | $543,816 |
| 2024 | $9,440 | $820,235 | $287,082 | $533,153 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $804,152 | $281,453 | $522,699 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $788,384 | $275,934 | $512,450 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $772,926 | $270,524 | $502,402 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $765,000 | $267,750 | $497,250 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $617,878 | $162,297 | $455,581 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $605,763 | $159,115 | $446,648 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $593,885 | $155,995 | $437,890 |
| 2016 | $6,851 | $582,240 | $152,936 | $429,304 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | $573,494 | $150,639 | $422,855 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $562,260 | $147,688 | $414,572 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Stel
COMPASS
(909) 402-3523
12 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV19028686
APN: 1044-681-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.