1520 Denton Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Denton Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $238,959, approximately $225 per square foot. 1520 Denton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Ward Max H and Ward Pamela S
Bought by
Ward Ryan Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,237
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,722
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ryan Austin | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Ryan Austin | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $233,900 | $60,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $201,600 | $60,000 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $184,800 | $55,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $170,800 | $45,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $146,500 | $40,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $137,600 | $36,400 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $137,600 | $36,400 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $133,700 | $36,400 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $139,900 | $36,400 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map