1520 E 7th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $48,355 - $125,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E 7th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $70,839, approximately $102 per square foot. 1520 E 7th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Sauer Shelli
Bought by
Sjs Improvement Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Scott Jerry R
Bought by
Sauer Shelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjs Improvement Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sauer Shelli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $810 | $7,505 | $1,168 | $6,337 |
| 2023 | $736 | $6,642 | $1,034 | $5,608 |
| 2022 | $681 | $6,044 | $941 | $5,103 |
| 2021 | $651 | $5,596 | $871 | $4,725 |
| 2020 | $640 | $5,473 | $852 | $4,621 |
| 2019 | $651 | $5,710 | $889 | $4,821 |
| 2018 | $442 | $3,846 | $911 | $2,935 |
| 2017 | $435 | $3,796 | $899 | $2,897 |
| 2016 | $439 | $3,834 | $908 | $2,926 |
| 2015 | $420 | $3,770 | $893 | $2,877 |
| 2013 | $420 | $3,866 | $916 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map