1604 E 7th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $45,876 - $110,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E 7th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $65,719, approximately $107 per square foot. 1604 E 7th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Nyert Anthony D and Nyert Constance A
Bought by
Nyert Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyert Heather M | $14,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $573 | $12,557 | $1,302 | $11,255 |
| 2023 | $444 | $11,112 | $1,152 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $350 | $9,111 | $1,048 | $8,063 |
| 2021 | $283 | $8,436 | $970 | $7,466 |
| 2020 | $263 | $8,251 | $949 | $7,302 |
| 2019 | $297 | $8,608 | $990 | $7,618 |
| 2018 | $323 | $8,819 | $1,014 | $7,805 |
| 2017 | $996 | $8,706 | $1,001 | $7,705 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $8,794 | $1,011 | $7,783 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $8,647 | $994 | $7,653 |
| 2013 | $1,045 | $8,867 | $1,019 | $7,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map