1520 Graham St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Graham St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $725,129, approximately $590 per square foot. 1520 Graham St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Andrade Nelida and Hernandez Everardo
Bought by
Andrade Nelida and Flores Everardo Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,746
Outstanding Balance
$164,580
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$560,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ayala Alejandro
Bought by
Andrade Nelida and Hernandez Everardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Ayala Araceli
Bought by
Ayala Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Patton Robert J
Bought by
Ayala Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Patton Elizabeth A
Bought by
Patton Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Schellenger Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Schellenger 2001 Trust and Schellenger Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Schellenger Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Schellenger 2001 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Holt Ray A
Bought by
Schellenger Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,950
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Nelida | -- | Servicelink | |
| Andrade Nelida | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ayala Alejandro | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ayala Alejandro | $485,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Patton Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Patton Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Margaret Schellenger 2001 Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schellenger Margaret | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Margaret Schellenger 2001 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schellenger Margaret | $190,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Nelida | $233,746 | |
| Closed | Andrade Nelida | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Alejandro | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Alejandro | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schellenger Margaret | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schellenger Margaret | $189,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $321,921 | $160,961 | $160,960 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $315,609 | $157,805 | $157,804 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $309,421 | $154,711 | $154,710 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $303,354 | $151,677 | $151,677 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $297,406 | $148,703 | $148,703 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $294,358 | $147,179 | $147,179 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $288,588 | $144,294 | $144,294 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $282,930 | $141,465 | $141,465 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $277,384 | $138,692 | $138,692 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $271,946 | $135,973 | $135,973 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $267,864 | $133,932 | $133,932 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $262,618 | $131,309 | $131,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map