1520 NE Westwind Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $305,670 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 NE Westwind Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $318,918, approximately $235 per square foot. 1520 NE Westwind Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Gooderl Brenda K and Gooderl Gary L
Bought by
Adell Dwight E and Adell Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,105
Outstanding Balance
$53,468
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Baker Christopher E and Baker Amy L
Bought by
Gooderl Gary L and Gooderl Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adell Dwight E | -- | Metro One Title | |
| Gooderl Gary L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adell Dwight E | $130,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Gooderl Gary L | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $44,976 | $7,003 | $37,973 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $49,417 | $7,847 | $41,570 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $49,417 | $7,847 | $41,570 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $34,010 | $6,897 | $27,113 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $34,010 | $6,897 | $27,113 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $30,916 | $6,897 | $24,019 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $30,916 | $6,897 | $24,019 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $28,434 | $3,881 | $24,553 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $28,434 | $3,881 | $24,553 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $27,721 | $3,458 | $24,263 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $27,787 | $3,239 | $24,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map