1535 NE Westwind Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 NE Westwind Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $314,998, approximately $232 per square foot. 1535 NE Westwind Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Lambert Jack W and Lambert Dinah S
Bought by
Jones Robert K and Jones Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Outstanding Balance
$15,405
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert K | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert K | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $43,120 | $7,003 | $36,117 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $37,497 | $6,071 | $31,426 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $37,497 | $6,071 | $31,426 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $33,440 | $4,248 | $29,192 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $33,440 | $4,248 | $29,192 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $30,352 | $4,248 | $26,104 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $30,352 | $4,248 | $26,104 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $26,416 | $3,697 | $22,719 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $26,416 | $3,697 | $22,719 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $26,410 | $3,762 | $22,648 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $25,642 | $3,767 | $21,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map