1520 S 7th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $765,568, approximately $677 per square foot. 1520 S 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Chiao Annie
Bought by
Wang Johnny Yen Zen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Hua Nam Hong
Bought by
Hua Nam Hong and Hua Diana Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Tong Wilson S
Bought by
Hua Nam Hong and Hua Diana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Suares Luis
Bought by
Tong Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Tong Wilson
Bought by
Tong Wilson and Suares Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2009
Sold by
Tong Wilson S
Bought by
Tong Wilson S and Chavez Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Tong Wilson S
Bought by
Tong Wilson S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Hill David P
Bought by
Pelaez Jaime D and Pelaez Salvador Dario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Tong William S
Bought by
Tong William S and Huang Qiu Chan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Johnny Yen Zen | $490,000 | North American Title | |
| Hua Nam Hong | -- | None Available | |
| Hua Nam Hong | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tong Wilson | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tong Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Wilson S | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Wilson S | -- | United Title Company | |
| Pelaez Jaime D | -- | -- | |
| Tong William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tong Wilson S | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $506,052 | $353,599 | $152,453 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $496,130 | $346,666 | $149,464 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $486,403 | $339,869 | $146,534 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $476,866 | $333,205 | $143,661 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $467,517 | $326,672 | $140,845 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $453,652 | $316,984 | $136,668 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $444,758 | $310,769 | $133,989 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $427,489 | $298,702 | $128,787 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $421,069 | $294,216 | $126,853 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $412,822 | $288,453 | $124,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map