1600 S 7th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,499,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,285,746, approximately $917 per square foot. 1600 S 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Leung Lu Jesus and York-Lai Yolanda
Bought by
Jesus And Yolanda Lu Revocable Living Trust and Lu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Lee Ka Leung and Lee Josephine See Mun
Bought by
Lu Jesus Leung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Low Ken Chi
Bought by
Lee Josephine See Mun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Lee Ka Leung
Bought by
Lee Ka Leung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Lai Chun Tse and Lee Ka L
Bought by
Lee Ka Leung
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus And Yolanda Lu Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lu Jesus Leung | $583,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Josephine See Mun | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Ka Leung | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ka Leung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lu Jesus Leung | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,300 | $1,110,377 | $590,305 | $520,072 |
| 2024 | $13,300 | $1,088,606 | $578,731 | $509,875 |
| 2023 | $13,094 | $1,067,262 | $567,384 | $499,878 |
| 2022 | $12,450 | $1,046,336 | $556,259 | $490,077 |
| 2021 | $12,312 | $1,025,820 | $545,352 | $480,468 |
| 2019 | $11,868 | $995,396 | $529,178 | $466,218 |
| 2018 | $11,889 | $975,879 | $518,802 | $457,077 |
| 2016 | $10,904 | $937,986 | $498,657 | $439,329 |
| 2015 | $10,736 | $923,897 | $491,167 | $432,730 |
| 2014 | $10,533 | $901,000 | $503,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map