NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
77,363 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1520 Whetstone Way, Baltimore, MD 21230. 1520 Whetstone Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $160,773 $6,845,000 $483,500 $6,361,500
2024 $160,773 $6,845,000 $483,500 $6,361,500
2023 $299,173 $12,676,800 $483,500 $12,193,300
2022 $298,568 $12,651,200 $0 $0
2021 $297,964 $12,625,600 $0 $0
2020 $57,261 $12,600,000 $483,500 $12,116,500
2019 $49,671 $12,873,200 $0 $0
2018 $40,550 $12,646,400 $0 $0
2017 $31,558 $12,419,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $12,076,133 $0 $0
2015 -- $11,732,667 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,389,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.