1521 Meadowbrook Ave Los Angeles, CA 90019
Mid-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,443,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Meadowbrook Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 and is currently estimated at $1,306,333, approximately $1,866 per square foot. 1521 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Saturn Street Elementary School, Fairfax Senior High School, and New Los Angeles Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olafisoye Olabanji | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olafisoye Olabanji | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Harris Patricia A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olafisoye Olabanji | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Olafisoye Olabanji | $223,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $504,594 | $272,273 | $232,321 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $494,701 | $266,935 | $227,766 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $485,001 | $261,701 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $475,492 | $256,570 | $218,922 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $466,170 | $251,540 | $214,630 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $461,391 | $248,961 | $212,430 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $452,345 | $244,080 | $208,265 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $443,477 | $239,295 | $204,182 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $426,257 | $230,003 | $196,254 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $419,856 | $226,549 | $193,307 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $411,633 | $222,112 | $189,521 |
Map
- 1521 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1428 S Cloverdale Ave Unit 1/2
- 1430 Cloverdale Ave
- 1441 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1445 S Redondo Blvd
- 1502 S Redondo Blvd
- 1425 S Redondo Blvd
- 5075 Pickford St
- 5076 Pickford St
- 1635 S Orange Dr
- 5315 Saturn St
- 1803 S Orange Dr
- 1327 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1414 S Orange Dr
- 1842 S Sycamore Ave
- 1618 S Burnside Ave
- 1572 S Ridgeley Dr
- 1649 S La Brea Ave
- 5351 Packard St
- 1373 S Orange Dr
- 1523 Meadowbrook Ave Unit 1523
- 1523 1/2 Meadowbrook Ave Unit Back
- 1523 1/2 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1519 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1527 Meadowbrook Ave Unit 1/2
- 1527 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1529 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1515 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1531 1/2 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1533 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1531 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1511 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1535 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1510 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1516 S Cloverdale Ave Unit 1518
- 1516 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1509 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1504 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1520 S Cloverdale Ave
- 1539 Meadowbrook Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.