1521 Riverside Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Riverside Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $651,681, approximately $355 per square foot. 1521 Riverside Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Treme Brianna
Bought by
Treme Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Leyva Jess V
Bought by
Treme Wyatt G and Treme Brianna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treme Wyatt | -- | First American Title | |
| Treme Wyatt G | $424,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treme Wyatt | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treme Wyatt G | $424,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $473,533 | $122,704 | $350,829 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $455,147 | $117,941 | $337,206 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $446,224 | $115,629 | $330,595 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $437,475 | $113,362 | $324,113 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $432,990 | $112,200 | $320,790 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $310,070 | $107,202 | $202,868 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $303,991 | $105,100 | $198,891 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $298,032 | $103,040 | $194,992 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $292,189 | $101,020 | $191,169 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $282,164 | $97,554 | $184,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map