Estimated Value: $1,713,000 - $2,116,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,103
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15218 Presilla Dr, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $1,922,235, approximately $270 per square foot. 15218 Presilla Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Marlee
Bought by
Taylor Marlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Taylor David and Taylor Marlee
Bought by
Taylor David and Taylor Marlee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Trudo Alexander Daniel and Trudo Kimberly S
Bought by
Taylor David and Taylor Marlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,690
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Smith William R and Smith Jo Nancy
Bought by
Trudo Alexander Daniel and Trudo Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Marlee | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David | $755,000 | American Title Co | |
| Trudo Alexander Daniel | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $815,000 | -- | |
| -- | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor David | $697,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,864 | $1,263,075 | $369,316 | $893,759 |
| 2024 | $14,864 | $1,238,310 | $362,075 | $876,235 |
| 2023 | $14,590 | $1,214,030 | $354,976 | $859,054 |
| 2022 | $14,239 | $1,190,226 | $348,016 | $842,210 |
| 2021 | $13,945 | $1,166,890 | $341,193 | $825,697 |
| 2020 | $13,875 | $1,154,926 | $337,695 | $817,231 |
| 2019 | $13,755 | $1,132,281 | $331,074 | $801,207 |
| 2018 | $13,511 | $1,110,081 | $324,583 | $785,498 |
| 2017 | $13,237 | $1,088,316 | $318,219 | $770,097 |
| 2016 | $12,970 | $1,066,978 | $311,980 | $754,998 |
| 2015 | $12,824 | $1,050,952 | $307,294 | $743,658 |
| 2014 | $12,312 | $1,030,366 | $301,275 | $729,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map