15219 Solomon Ln Van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15219 Solomon Ln, Van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,054,982, approximately $505 per square foot. 15219 Solomon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Osipyan Sergey
Bought by
Mayilyan Lilit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
6533 Columbus Llc
Bought by
Mayilyan Lilit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayilyan Lilit | -- | Fidelity National Builders Ser | |
| Mayilyan Lilit | $952,500 | Fidelity National Builders Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayilyan Lilit | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,338 | $1,010,798 | $302,974 | $707,824 |
| 2024 | $12,129 | $990,980 | $297,034 | $693,946 |
| 2023 | $11,751 | $971,550 | $291,210 | $680,340 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $169,445 | $169,445 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $166,123 | $166,123 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $164,420 | $164,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map