Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Glieden
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 291-9831
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $209,000
Clean and move in ready classic charmer. Home features include a wrap around covered front porch, natural wood work, hardwood flooring, updated baths including new tub and shower, fresh paint throughout, new carpet and counter tops. There is a large entry way into the home, spacious sized rooms, bonus space in the basement, privacy fence, and two stall garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartland Robert Robert | $49,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $156,800 | $25,000 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $106,600 | $25,000 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $106,600 | $25,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $106,600 | $25,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $101,300 | $25,000 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $91,100 | $25,000 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $89,800 | $25,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Glieden
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 291-9831
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
George Fortier
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 232-9494
4 in this area
293 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristin Gallatin
Savvy Properties LLC
(612) 251-3923
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6431452
APN: 82.47127.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.