1522 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $314,924
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $289,731, approximately $302 per square foot. 1522 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Banuelos Santiago R
Bought by
Banuelos Santiago R and De Banuelos Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1997
Sold by
Banuelos Santiago R and Banuelos Jose R
Bought by
Banuelos Santiago R and Banuelos Ifrael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Santiago R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banuelos Santiago R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $212,109 | $114,111 | $97,998 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $101,157 | $31,259 | $69,898 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $99,175 | $30,647 | $68,528 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $97,232 | $30,047 | $67,185 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $95,326 | $29,458 | $65,868 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $94,349 | $29,156 | $65,193 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $92,500 | $28,585 | $63,915 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $90,687 | $28,025 | $62,662 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $88,910 | $27,476 | $61,434 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $87,168 | $26,938 | $60,230 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $85,860 | $26,534 | $59,326 |
| 2014 | $826 | $68,000 | $15,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map