1529 Inyo Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,403 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $268,101, approximately $349 per square foot. 1529 Inyo Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Verdugo Valencia Socorro H and Verdugo Valencia Socorro
Bought by
Verdugo Valencia Socorro H and Verdugo Valencia Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Verdugo Lourdes V
Bought by
Valencia Socorro Verdugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Verdugo Raul D
Bought by
Valencia Socorro Verdugo and Verdugo Lourdes V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Larosa Rock J and Larosa Janet D
Bought by
Verdugo Verdugo Raul D Raul D and Verdugo Valencia Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Valencia Socorro H | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Socorro Verdugo | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Socorro Verdugo | -- | -- | |
| Verdugo Verdugo Raul D Raul D | $54,818 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verdugo Verdugo Raul D Raul D | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $109,752 | $42,479 | $67,273 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $107,601 | $41,647 | $65,954 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $105,492 | $40,831 | $64,661 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $103,425 | $40,031 | $63,394 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $101,398 | $39,247 | $62,151 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $100,359 | $38,845 | $61,514 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $98,392 | $38,084 | $60,308 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $96,464 | $37,338 | $59,126 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $94,573 | $36,606 | $57,967 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $92,720 | $35,889 | $56,831 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $91,328 | $35,350 | $55,978 |
| 2014 | $820 | $67,500 | $15,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map