15221 S Broadway Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15221 S Broadway, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $277,364. 15221 S Broadway is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Contreras and Vera Rodriguez Trust
Bought by
Chavez Paredes Felipe and Lee Flud Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$326,310
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$48,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Vera Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Vera F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Paredes Felipe | $335,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez Vera F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Paredes Felipe | $328,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $100,120 | $21,605 | $78,515 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $96,234 | $20,767 | $75,467 |
| 2022 | $967 | $94,348 | $20,360 | $73,988 |
| 2021 | $940 | $92,499 | $19,961 | $72,538 |
| 2020 | $930 | $91,552 | $19,757 | $71,795 |
| 2019 | $920 | $89,758 | $19,370 | $70,388 |
| 2018 | $859 | $87,999 | $18,991 | $69,008 |
| 2017 | $839 | $86,274 | $18,619 | $67,655 |
| 2016 | $829 | $84,583 | $18,254 | $66,329 |
| 2015 | $820 | $83,315 | $17,981 | $65,334 |
| 2014 | $787 | $81,685 | $17,630 | $64,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map