1523 E Michelle Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,906 - $485,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 E Michelle Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $464,727, approximately $266 per square foot. 1523 E Michelle Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Elen Manivilovich For Manivilovich Trust
Bought by
1523Mo L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Manivilovich Metodije and Manivilovich Ellen
Bought by
Manivilovich Metodije and Manivilovich Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Manivilovich Metodije and Manivilovich Ellen
Bought by
Manivilovich Metodije and Manivilovich Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Rising Star Inc
Bought by
Manivilovich Metodije and Manivilovich Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Rising Star Iv Partners Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Rising Star Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1523Mo L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Manivilovich Metodije | -- | -- | |
| Manivilovich Metodije | -- | -- | |
| Manivilovich Metodije | $119,000 | United Title Agency | |
| Rising Star Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manivilovich Metodije | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rising Star Inc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $20,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $19,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map