Seller's Agent in 2025
Maurice Tegelaar
Compass
(707) 484-8088
133 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,548,000
The home at 15234 Arnold Drive is nestled on a quiet, knoll top setting surrounded by oak trees. The living room features built-in shelving, a cozy nook by the fireplace, and two sliding glass doors opening onto the lower deck. The kitchen is bright with a sliding glass door opening onto an expansive deck. Stainless steel appliances, open shelving, and built-in wine storage are additional desirable features in this space. The guest bathroom has a vanity with two bowl sinks and a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom is spacious and bright with wood plank ceiling detail and a large closet. The primary bedroom has an accent wall with white wood paneling, a ceiling fan, and a walk-in closet. A sliding glass door opens onto a peaceful patio area and looks out onto the wooded property. There is limitless potential for creating your dream outdoor entertaining area on the expansive deck. With its tranquil setting and Knoll top location, this home provides a peaceful escape in a premier Wine Country location.
Co-Listed By
Matt Sevenau
Compass License #01890164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennouri Elena | $1,295,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vanwyk Tjiska | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwyk Tjiska | $655,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ennouri Elena | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwyk Tjiska | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $1,295,000 | -2.3% | $715 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | -- | $732 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $806,576 | $492,568 | $314,008 |
| 2024 | $9,422 | $790,761 | $482,910 | $307,851 |
| 2023 | $9,422 | $775,257 | $473,442 | $301,815 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $760,057 | $464,159 | $295,898 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $745,155 | $455,058 | $290,097 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $737,515 | $450,392 | $287,123 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $723,055 | $441,561 | $281,494 |
| 2018 | $8,509 | $708,878 | $432,903 | $275,975 |
| 2017 | $8,378 | $694,979 | $424,415 | $270,564 |
| 2016 | $7,914 | $681,353 | $416,094 | $265,259 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $671,119 | $409,844 | $261,275 |
| 2014 | $7,560 | $657,973 | $401,816 | $256,157 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maurice Tegelaar
Compass
(707) 484-8088
133 in this area
193 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matt Sevenau
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Breier
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 309-8260
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325010302
APN: 054-400-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.