1524 Mono Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Mono Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $283,304, approximately $306 per square foot. 1524 Mono Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $89,935 | $28,698 | $61,237 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $88,173 | $28,136 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $86,445 | $27,585 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $84,751 | $27,045 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $83,090 | $26,515 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $82,239 | $26,244 | $55,995 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $80,628 | $25,730 | $54,898 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $79,048 | $25,226 | $53,822 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $77,499 | $24,732 | $52,767 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $75,981 | $24,248 | $51,733 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $74,840 | $23,884 | $50,956 |
| 2014 | $987 | $69,500 | $10,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map