Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Bransteter
Stratton Realty Group, LLC
(317) 372-6663
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $166,086
2 bedroom, 1 bath home looking for your finishing touches to make this house a home. Nice lot with large 2 car garage. Appears to have a newer roof but the interior needs cosmetic help. Ideal for investor or buyer looking for some instant equity after applying some elbow grease. Home being sold 'as-is' and offers will be responded to within 24-48 hours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stratton Realty Group, LLC License #RB14033300 Listed on: 11/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mirita Zuloaga
MZ Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Hernandez Eduardo | $40,001 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | True Concept Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $40,001 | +14.6% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $155,600 | $13,800 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $116,500 | $13,800 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $116,500 | $13,800 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $110,700 | $13,800 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $107,700 | $13,800 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $104,300 | $13,800 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $71,000 | $13,800 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $64,700 | $13,800 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $751 | $73,500 | $13,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $816 | $76,700 | $13,800 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $579 | $74,500 | $13,800 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $595 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Bransteter
Stratton Realty Group, LLC
(317) 372-6663
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mirita Zuloaga
MZ Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21524355
APN: 49-12-14-104-005.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.