1525 Fordham Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,820,000 - $3,885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$2,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Fordham Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,375,703, approximately $2,020 per square foot. 1525 Fordham Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Sornasse Thierry R and Larenas Patricia
Bought by
Sornasse Thierry R and Larenas Patricia V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Sornasse Thierry R and Larenas Patricia
Bought by
Sornasse Thierry R and Larenas Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,646
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,125,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Marti Dorothy W Butler
Bought by
Sornasse Thierry R and Larenas Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Butler Dorothy W and Marti Dorothy W Butler
Bought by
Marti Dorothy W Butler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sornasse Thierry R | -- | None Available | |
| Sornasse Thierry R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sornasse Thierry R | $810,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Marti Dorothy W Butler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sornasse Thierry R | $632,000 | |
| Closed | Sornasse Thierry R | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,501 | $1,220,531 | $1,130,132 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $14,501 | $1,196,600 | $1,107,973 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $14,272 | $1,173,139 | $1,086,249 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $14,160 | $1,150,137 | $1,064,950 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $14,234 | $1,127,586 | $1,044,069 | $83,517 |
| 2020 | $14,344 | $1,116,025 | $1,033,364 | $82,661 |
| 2019 | $13,665 | $1,094,143 | $1,013,102 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $13,527 | $1,072,690 | $993,238 | $79,452 |
| 2017 | $13,024 | $1,051,658 | $973,763 | $77,895 |
| 2016 | $12,702 | $1,031,038 | $954,670 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $1,015,551 | $940,330 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $12,379 | $995,659 | $921,911 | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map