1525 Shaver Way Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Shaver Way, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,437,461, approximately $566 per square foot. 1525 Shaver Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gutierrez Rafael and Gutierrez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,135
Outstanding Balance
$345,211
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,092,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,135
Outstanding Balance
$345,211
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,092,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Bought by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Bought by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,300
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Patino Richard A and Patino Hertha
Bought by
Patino Aaron A and Patino Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rafael | $580,000 | Civic Center Title Serv | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $579,478 | Accommodation | |
| Patino Aaron A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Patino Aaron A | -- | American Title | |
| Patino Aaron A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Rafael | $531,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Aaron A | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Aaron A | $278,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Aaron A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,581 | $748,671 | $447,931 | $300,740 |
| 2024 | $8,581 | $733,992 | $439,148 | $294,844 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $719,600 | $430,537 | $289,063 |
| 2022 | $8,297 | $705,491 | $422,095 | $283,396 |
| 2021 | $8,108 | $691,658 | $413,818 | $277,840 |
| 2020 | $8,132 | $684,566 | $409,574 | $274,992 |
| 2019 | $7,812 | $671,144 | $401,544 | $269,600 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $657,985 | $393,671 | $264,314 |
| 2017 | $7,580 | $645,084 | $385,952 | $259,132 |
| 2016 | $7,427 | $632,436 | $378,385 | $254,051 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $622,937 | $372,702 | $250,235 |
| 2014 | $7,120 | $610,735 | $365,401 | $245,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map