1525 W Lemon Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 W Lemon Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $548,083, approximately $433 per square foot. 1525 W Lemon Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Alvino and Lopez Elvia
Bought by
Lopez Alvino and Lopez Elvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alvino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $224,201 | $93,806 | $130,395 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $215,497 | $90,164 | $125,333 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $211,273 | $88,397 | $122,876 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $207,131 | $86,664 | $120,467 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $205,008 | $85,776 | $119,232 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $200,990 | $84,095 | $116,895 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $197,050 | $82,447 | $114,603 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $193,187 | $80,831 | $112,356 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $189,400 | $79,247 | $110,153 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $182,902 | $76,528 | $106,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map