NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,202,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1526 Bates Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,093,177, approximately $489 per square foot. 1526 Bates Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Burkhart Jeffery T
Bought by
Burkhart Jeffery T
Current Estimated Value
$1,093,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,822
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Burkhart Jeffery T and Burkhart Lisa Margot
Bought by
Burkhart Jeffery T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Welsh Stanton P and Welsh Nancy H
Bought by
Burkhart Jeffery T and Burkhart Lisa Margot

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burkhart Jeffery T -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Burkhart Jeffery T -- First American Title Ins Co
Burkhart Jeffery T $332,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burkhart Jeffery T $245,000
Closed Burkhart Jeffery T $258,000
Closed Burkhart Jeffery T $266,000
Closed Burkhart Jeffery T $33,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,551 $515,605 $241,822 $273,783
2024 $6,551 $505,496 $237,081 $268,415
2023 $6,414 $495,585 $232,433 $263,152
2022 $6,307 $485,869 $227,876 $257,993
2021 $6,059 $464,143 $223,408 $240,735
2019 $5,786 $450,379 $216,783 $233,596
2018 $5,617 $441,549 $212,533 $229,016
2016 $5,232 $424,405 $204,281 $220,124
2015 $5,157 $418,031 $201,213 $216,818
2014 $5,120 $409,843 $197,272 $212,571
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.