1538 Beloit Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Beloit Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,018,597, approximately $513 per square foot. 1538 Beloit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Seery John Evan and Peasley Kim Jill
Bought by
Peasley Seery Family Trust and Seery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Seery John Evan and Peasley Kim Jill
Bought by
Seery John Evan and Peasley Kim Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peasley Seery Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seery John Evan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seery John Evan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $419,074 | $203,526 | $215,548 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $410,858 | $199,536 | $211,322 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $402,803 | $195,624 | $207,179 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $394,906 | $191,789 | $203,117 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $387,164 | $188,029 | $199,135 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $375,682 | $182,452 | $193,230 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $368,317 | $178,875 | $189,442 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $354,017 | $171,930 | $182,087 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $348,700 | $169,348 | $179,352 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $341,870 | $166,031 | $175,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map