1526 Beloit Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,544 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Beloit Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $960,386, approximately $527 per square foot. 1526 Beloit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Parker Arthur F and Parker Sandra S
Bought by
Parker Arthur F and Parker Sandra S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Arthur F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $155,169 | $15,989 | $139,180 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $152,127 | $15,676 | $136,451 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $149,145 | $15,369 | $133,776 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $146,221 | $15,068 | $131,153 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $143,355 | $14,773 | $128,582 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $139,105 | $14,336 | $124,769 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $136,378 | $14,055 | $122,323 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $131,084 | $13,510 | $117,574 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $129,116 | $13,308 | $115,808 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $126,588 | $13,048 | $113,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map