1526 Central Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $184,596 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $197,399, approximately $231 per square foot. 1526 Central Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Nelson Curt O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
West Christopher W and Teboak West Lisa N
Bought by
Hamlin Eric Gawett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
West Christopher W and West Lisa A Teborek
Bought by
Danielson Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Chaney Mary M
Bought by
West Christopher W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Rusch Richard L
Bought by
Cheney Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Curt O | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hamlin Eric Gawett | $105,000 | -- | |
| Danielson Brian | $86,450 | -- | |
| West Christopher W | $83,500 | -- | |
| Cheney Mary M | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danielson Brian | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $161,700 | $58,500 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,500 | $58,500 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $152,400 | $58,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $132,700 | $39,500 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $116,200 | $39,500 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $97,800 | $39,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $92,300 | $39,500 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $91,800 | $37,900 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $876 | $83,300 | $37,900 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $804 | $86,200 | $37,900 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $774 | $84,200 | $37,900 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $37,900 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map