1528 Lucerne Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Lucerne Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $372,806, approximately $283 per square foot. 1528 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Silva George Laureano and Silva Phyllis Marie
Bought by
George And Phyllis Silva 2025 Trust and Silva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Phyllis Silva 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $119,698 | $21,752 | $97,946 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $117,352 | $21,326 | $96,026 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $115,052 | $20,908 | $94,144 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $112,798 | $20,499 | $92,299 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $110,588 | $20,098 | $90,490 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $109,455 | $19,892 | $89,563 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $107,309 | $19,502 | $87,807 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $105,206 | $19,120 | $86,086 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $103,145 | $18,746 | $84,399 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $101,124 | $18,379 | $82,745 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $99,606 | $18,103 | $81,503 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $97,656 | $17,749 | $79,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map